Caucasus Event is one of the leaders in the MICE market in Georgia and specializes in providing a full package of services for planning and organizing corporative and business events. With us you can: develop a detailed plan of the event taking into account local specifics, choose the best hotels and business centers in Tbilisi, Kutaisi and Batumi, ideally balance the level of service in conjunction with the budget of the event, implement the most complex and unusual conceptual solutions.Big experience of working in the Transcaucasia market.For more than 8 years the Caucasus Event has provided the best conditions and the highest standards of services to clients, and also offers a wide variety of fascinating excursion and team building.Company information: Founded: 2011Number of employees: 8 Language support: Georgian English Russian Primary focus areas: Meetings Incentive Tours Conferences Congresses Different kinds of events
Caucasus Travel
Caucasus Travel Ltd is incoming tour operator specialized in Cultural and Adventurous tours for Groups and Independent Travelers to South Caucasus countries: Georgia, Armenia, and Azerbaijan since 1991. The Company is a first private enterprise in incoming tourism business in Georgia. Caucasus Travel Major products: All-Inclusive tours: Cultural, Adventurous (trekking, hiking, mountaineering, horseback, rafting), Crafts, Religious, Photography and filming, Ecological. Wildlife, Scientific expeditions, Youth camps, 4X4 Jeep Safari etc;  Business Travel Assistance & FIT services: hotel reservation, guide service, car rental, technical assistance; Management of the Events, Incentive Groups & Conferences Cruise Ship services, etc. Company Information: Founded - 1991Number of employees - 20 Address: 22 Peritsvaleba Street, 0103, Tbilisi, GeorgiaWebsite: www.caucasustravel.comEmail: Georgia@caucasustravel.comTelephone: +995 322 98 74 00 Contact PersonGvantsa Primary focus areas: Meetings Incentive Tours Conferences Different kinds of events Leisure Tours Language support: Georgian English Russian
Check-in Travel
CHECK-in Travel ltd, we strive to provide our customers with the very best service in the industry today. Complete DMC inbound/outbound & MICE travel service. We are committed to offering travel services and transport ranting of the highest quality, combining our energy and enthusiasm, with our years of experience to our partners all over the world. Our greatest satisfaction comes in serving large numbers of satisfied partners who have experienced the joys and inspiration of travel. Since our first travel company was established in 2004 with the French partner as a MICE service provider for the largest international brands, in 2017 we rebranded our name to “CHECK-in Travel” ltd. Our company always has concentrated its efforts on producing quality travel services, responding to the needs of the times while anticipating the demands of the future. You will discover that CHECK-in Travel ltd is quite diverse. We use our diversity in and out of the travel industry to address various global concerns. By planning and organizing events, we address current issues such as the environment and international relations. We narrow the gap of misunderstanding between people by promoting international business and cultural exchanges and by serving as a major source of information. Company information:Founded - 2004 Rebranded - 2017 Language support: English French Russian Turkish German Primary focus areas: Conferences B2B events Business forums Incentives Gala diners Parties Excursions Wine tours for professionals
Colour Tour Georgia
Colour Tour Georgia, inbound tour operator and DMC in Georgia operates on Georgian travel market since 2010 and during this time gains good reputation as reliable travel agency for business tourism, MICE services. Customer focused services and tailor made solutions for all our partners in MICE tourism is main sign of Colour Tour Georgia. Flexible conditions targeted on requirements of our B2B partners, high standards of any sort of business travel services makes the company one of the most attractive B2B partner in Georgia for MICE tourism. Colour Tour Georgia’s dedicated travel team of passionate experts makes business travel some sort of personal trip for all our partners. During last 15 years development of touristic infrastructure of Georgia gives possibility to plan in Georgia any sort of important business travels, like meetings, incentive and conferences. Georgia’s attraction as touristic destination is also raising in last two decades due to its attractive location at the crossroad of Europe and Asia, unforgettable nature of Great Caucasus mountains and Balack Sea shore with lovely city of Batumi.
DEGEORGIO GROUP – first of all, it is your reliable partner in Georgia! The main profile of the company services provision market in the region. Our team of specialists is always ready to expand the spectrum and to conquer new heights. Development of tourism in Adjara region became a start point for us. As a result at present the brand “DEGEORGIO Travel” is one of the leading tour operators in Georgia, providing a wide range of travel services: Transfers & Logistics Accommodation Excursions for groups and individuals Combined tours Organizations of conferences, business meetings, incentives, corporate meetings, scientific, cultural & sports events (MICE-Tourism) The company has established itself as a reliable partner, providing high-quality services in accordance with all standards. Company information:Founded - 2013Number of employees - 15 Language support: Georgian English Russian Ukrainian French Dutch Primary focus areas: Meetings Incentive tours Conferences Event management Different kind of events FIT & Leisure Tours Master classes Quests
GDM – Georgia Destination Management
Tourist Company “GDM” (Georgia Destination Management) was established in 2010 and has managed to secure its deserved place in the tourism industry. GDM team guarantees a sound professional knowledge of our destination, creativity, dedication and genuine enthusiasm for each and every project we undertake. GDM’s flexible and efficient solutions save time, costs and resources for our partners. The company constantly undergoes renewal process by strengthening a broad network of reliable partners worldwide. From design to implementation GDM develops each concept and expectation into an unforgettable experience. We are proud of the fact our customers return year after year in order to benefit from our superior services.We set the goal: To provide customers with the best possible conditions for travel; To meet all their demands and make their visit comfortable and unforgettable; To meet the criteria of reliability and professionalism of business tourism in the conditions of the business schedule; To help customers feel Georgian spirit: peerless nature, cultural heritage, unique people. Company Information: Founded - 2010Number of employees - 70 Experience (Information about conducted events) Number of participants Number of events last 3 years 1000 participants or more - 500-999 1 250-499 - 100-249 - 50-99 more than 1 10-49 more than 1 Address: 33e Chavchavadze Ave. 0179, Tbilisi, GeorgiaWebsite: www.gdm.geEmail: mice@gdm.geTelephone: +995 322 24 01 00Contact PersonTamara Primary focus areas: Meetings Incentive Tours Conferences Exhibitions Different kinds of events Leisure Tours Language support Georgian English Russian