Georgian Events Limited, a full Service Event management company, PCO, DMC and MICE was founded in 1998 Member of Georgian Hospitality Group and American Chamber of Commerce. In Georgian Events, we have the understanding that every event is unique and pride ourselves in understanding the unique thinking behind each event. Whether your event requires sensitivity, high security, tight budget management, exclusivity or public exposure we can deliver Conference and Event Management from A to Z: logistic services, complete set up in and outdoor including tents, tables, chairs, red carpet, stages, audio equipment, visual effects, technical assistance, catering services, media exposure, design and printing, incentive tours/team buildings.We focus on all aspects of the management for the public, private, NGO, and diplomatic sector events, and have a particular expertise in strong and timely communication with our clients.Our services: Meetings Congresses Conferences Incentive Tours Corporate Events Private Events Outdoor Events Concerts Gala Dinners Language support: Georgian English Russian German Web: 22 Peritsvaleba str.Tel: +995 32 2999 000Mob: +995 599 11 68 11; +995 595 33 0506Email:, Contact person: Eka Tvauri
GeorgiCa Travel
Founded in 1998, GEORGICA TRAVEL is one of the most experienced incoming tour operators in Georgia. GeorgiCa Travel has built its reputation by successfully producing specialised solutions for many years creating unforgettable travel experiences for our customers. We are reliable partners for many tour operators and travel agents worldwide. GeorgiCa Travel offers: Cultural and Adventure tours in Georgia; Combination tours of Georgia, Armenia and Azerbaijan; Walking and trekking holidays; MICE Tourism: Tours for incentive groups; Organization of conferences and meetings; We are committed to designing programmes that provide lifelong memories, and ensuring our travellers return home from their holiday full of inspiration. Company Information: Founded in 1998. Number of employees: 15Language support: Georgian, English, German, Russian, French.Primary focus areas: Incentive Tours; Conferences; Leisure tours; GEORGICA TRAVEL LTD.5, Erekle II Street. Tbilisi, Georgia.Telephone: +995 32 225 21 99Email: Website:
Grata DMC
Grata DMC is one of the leading companies on the market offering a complete range of services in organizing business and special events on the territory of Georgia, Azerbaijan, and Armenia. The word “grata” means “welcome”, and this friendly and welcoming attitude lies at the core of our company’s vision and philosophy. Our caring and experienced team aim to provide a unique and unforgettable experience to all of our customers. We are proud of our extensive experience and successful events based on the highest levels of customer service and referral.Grata DMC has international sales offices in Russia, Poland, France, Benelux, Switzerland, Austria and Germany Grata DMC is a member of ICCA. Company Information: Founded - 2013Number of employees - 7 PAX Language support: Georgian English Russian German Arabic Contact PersonIrma Kodua – General ManagerViktoria Sharia – Business Development Director Address: 5/A Dolidze Street, 0160, Tbilisi, GeorgiaWebsite: www.grata.geEmail: info@grata.geTelephone: +995 322 10 30 02
Georgian Travel Group
Georgian Travel Group is DMC based in Georgia (Tbilisi, with the branch in Batumi) and its main target is organizing different kind of the tours in Georgia and also Armenia and Azerbaijan. Since the very day of its establishment, the special priority within Georgian Travel Group has always been given to meeting the needs of the incoming and outgoing clients of the travel market. GTG plans every tour individually taking into consideration every small detail. At the same time, it is able to remain flexible and make any kind of changes in the program in accordance with the desire of the customers. GTG organizes MICE tours since 2012. During These years. The company organized about 50 different MICE events. All of them passed successfully. As evidence of this, serve positive feedbacks from our partners and clients. Our employees’ high professionalism and their flexibility in dealing with clients is a strong point of our company.Now GTG, relying on its long-term experience in the travel business, has succeeded in obtaining the leading positions in such spheres of tourism as leisure and business travel, operating of charter tours, FIT and group travel and organizing events. OUR CLIENTS ARE FROM: Israel, Russian, Ukraine, Poland, Germany, Hungary, Slovenia, Austria, Portugal, Japan, USA, UAE, Greece, and Turkey Company Information: Founded 2011Number of offices: 2 (Head Office – Tbilisi; Branch – Batumi )Number of employees: 32Languages Spoken by the Staff: English, German, Russian, Hebrew, Japanese Primary focus areas: Meetings Conferences Incentive tours FIT and group leisure programs VIP services Different kind of events
I’m Georgia
I’m Georgia travel company was established in 2011. Our office in Tbilisi are equipped with experienced organizers who have run hundreds of successful business events and galas. Tour operators and other businesses from more than 15 countries have selected us to experience an unforgettable Georgian adventure.We offer effective services with a focus on customer need. During the years, we have accumulated great experience that allows us to fulfill the most complicated tasks. We are pleased to offer following services: Airline Tickets Visa Support Hotel accommodation Transport services Incoming and Outgoing tours Primary focus area: Meetings Conferenced Cultural program Incentive Tours Leisure Tours Company information: Founded in 2011 Number of employees: 15 Language support: Georgian English French Russian
Interco Travel
Interco Travel has started by establishing touring company Intercontinental back in 1991, which developed and broadened not only own activities and service quality but Georgian touring market as well. Nowadays Interco travel is one of the leading touring companies in Georgia. It has already been working in tourism successfully for 25 years. Being oriented on quality and high class of service enabled it to become a leading tourism company. Thanks to its offices in Tbilisi, a wide network of agencies, qualified team and long-standing experience on the market, Interco Travel successfully offers various kinds of services and products in Europe, Asia, Middle East, and Latin America to its clients and partners, including: cultural, special interest, leisure, educational, adventure tours and business travel services. Interco Travel has been operating charter flights to world popular destinations such as Egypt Red Sea resorts, Jordan, Turkey since 2006. The company became General Sales Agent to Egyptian airline Air Cairo in Georgia in 2014 and to Kuwait airline Wataniya Airways in 2017. Services and products provided by Interco Travel are: Airlines cervices (regular and charter flights) Hotel bookings (local and worldwide) All kind of land and sea transport (railway, buses, boats) and transfers (local and worldwide) All kind of tours and travel products (local and worldwide) Group and FIT travel services (local and worldwide) Air tickets (local and worldwide) MICE Tourism (intensives, corporate events, conferences, presentations, special requests and etc.) Travel insurance Nowadays team of Interco Travel Group has team of 30 qualified members, whose professional development and success is included in priorities of the company. The team’s devotion, high standard of the product and individual approach to every single customer and colleagues makes Interco the partner you can rely on. Company Information: Founded - 1991Number of employees - 30 Experience (Information about conducted events)   Number of participants Number of events last 3 years 1000 participants or more 1 500-999 3 250-499 5 100-249 20 50-99 35 10-49 50 Primary focus areas: Holiday Tours Incentive Tours Conferences Special Events Leisure Tours Language support: Georgian English Russian French German Arab Address: 17 I.Abashidze Street, Tbilisi 0179, GeorgiaWebsite: www.interco.travelEmail: info@interco.travelTelephone: +995 32 229 43 43Contact Person: Zurab Naroushvili [ ]