Founded: 2012Number of employees: 5 APG Georgia LLC   was established in 2012 in Tbilisi, Georgia, on the base of APG Network - leading network for airline commercial and distribution services (serves over 200 airlines worldwide).Our aim is to leverage our extensive travel infrastructure and guide services within Georgia, providing top quality tour experiences for our valid clients.APG Georgia Travel Experts offer multiple formats of activities.We are young and creative team of professionals for a unique tailored MICE solution given to companies and individuals, proposing a wide range of services related to the organization of business trips, conferences, seminars, symposiums, workshops, team building activities, cultural & sport meetings.We’re partner with some of the most prestigious and established tourism networks in the world.We provide the highest quality service that meets your goals.
BeMICE Destination Management Company is a premier hospitality service company in Caucasus region, based in Georgia, Tbilisi. We create customized, meaningful and memorable travel experiences and MICE projects for all partners and clients from all over the world. Due to our long-term experience in all fields of Georgia’s tourism landscape, we have great connections in the hospitality sector of Georgia. This helps us to offer the best available options and deliver unique and outstanding experience for our clients.Working with BeMICE DMC means working alongside dedicated professionals. We guarantee the highest level of cooperation, all the while staying pro-active, goal oriented, reliable and flexible. We believe in Georgian Hospitality and European standards. This combinations makes our country to significant MICE hub in Caucasian region.We deliver for you: MICE, Destination management, Incentives, PCO, FIT, Cluster/Study Tours, Business & Private events. Company information: Founded 2015Number of employees: 5
BTL – Business Travel Leisure
Website: www.btl-company.geEmail: Georgia@btlagency.comTelephone: +995 322 20 75 47 Contact PersonGuram KochiashviliGuram.kochiashvili@btl-company.ge Number of participants Number of events last 3 years 1000 participants or more 2 500-999 2 250-499 2 100-249 5 50-99 16 10-49 5
Calypso Travel & Event
Our company is specializing in premium class events, tours and game style adventures in Georgia since 2004.We help Clients to get corporate values and business-tasks to their target audience by involving all the guests in the unique features of our homeland and its culture. We get anything, anywhere and anytime for our Clients. Our deep knowledge of each destination and proven reliability of our suppliers and partners make this possible. We are firm believers, that each trip or event has a life and soul of its own, which must be carefully crafted through the attention to details.And most importantly: Soul. It’s in everything we do! Website: mice.calypso.toursPhone: 995 32 291 03 08 E-mail: event@calypso.tours2 Marie Brosset Street, Opera Residence,Tbilisi, Georgia, 0108Number of employees: 8
Capital Georgia Travel
CAPITAL GEORGIA TRAVEL is a young dynamically developing tour operator, which since 2012 has been successfully working at tourism market of Georgia with two offices in Tbilisi and Batumi as well as since 2014 in MICE segment. We provide full range of MICE services: Group and individual trips for employees (including combined tours with Armenia /Azerbaijan) Different kinds/formats of the events arrangement (festivals, corporate parties, conferences, master classes, gourmet-wine interactive events, sport interactive events, etc.) according to the Client’s needs , in full and in a timely manner Events organization from A to Z (budgetary and VIP) Booking of hotels of any category within Georgia Transfer / transport service (own fleet) Our priority from the first steps in travel business is a wide range of excellent , quality services on a professional level and for competitive price. Company Information:Founded - 2012Number of employees - 15Address - 29 Gia Chanturia Str. Tbilisi, GeorgiaWebsite - http://capitaltravel.geEmail - info@capitaltravel.geTelephone - +995 322 36 32 24; +995 322 36 32 25; +995 422 27 21 35Contact Person - Lana Ramishvili [ geo@capitaltravel.ge ]
Captain Plus
Captain plus is a tour operator company located in Tbilisi, Georgia. The company has big experience in the industry of tourism. The captains team works with the leader companies in the world of tourism since 1996 and offers individual and group services for your references. Captain Plus has inbound and outbound departments. Our company’s main aim is to suggest the high-grade product. With our experience and qualified staff, your satisfaction is guaranteed.Company information: Founded 1996Number of employees: 25 Language support: Georgian English Russian Primary focus areas: Travel planning & consulting Transportation services Events and Incentives Meeting and Conferences Cultural Tours Adventure Tours Wine Tours Special Offers